1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hi, If you are looking at signing up to the BF forum please be aware that we are sadly refusing signups from anyone using a UK mobile network. You can use a UK mobile network after your initial signup. This is due to an increase in forum spam. Thanks Admin
    Dismiss Notice

« NEED SOME HELP «

Discussion in 'Consumer Concerns' started by angel1988, Jul 7, 2018.

  1. angel1988
    Offline

    angel1988 New Member

    Hi guys, I need your sincerely advice again.. Here is my story I have been dating this British man for almost three years. He had been to the Philippines Twice .Also , I attempt to apply a visitor visa before but I had experienced a family issues that involved financial at my end so I just set aside the application. Now that my boyfriend and I talked about it , I would like to ask the following :
    1. If what would be the best time to apply ?
    2.If we are going to choose to apply for a sponsor visa what would be the concrete requirements at my end and his end?
    3. Since it was sponsor by him, how much would I need to provide to my financial stability or its not needed if you have an sponsor ?
    4. I am connected to a non-stock housing organization as a bookkeeper but they can only provide the following; COE, LOA, and Payroll without deduction since they never impose it. Is this enough as an evidence that I have work?
    5. It is necessary that the one who sponsor me should send his original hard bound copy of documents for the submission in the embassy or soft / scan copy will do?

    Looking forward to get some any positive comments , advice and answers to the above mention questions

    Thank you

Share This Page