1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Extension of stay after 2.5yrs pls help

Discussion in 'General Chit Chat' started by cheng, Jan 9, 2018.

  1. cheng
    Offline

    cheng Member

    hello, i just want to ask about requirements for extension of stay after 2,5 years..
  2. Mattecube
    Offline

    Mattecube Glad i did it Trusted Member

    Hi what visa do you hold?
    • Like Like x 1
  3. cheng
    Offline

    cheng Member

    hi i have brp spouse/partner visa valid for 2.5yrs.. my visa will expire on january 2019.. what application form should i fill up? , do i have to pay health surcharge again? , and what is the form for extension, lastly is requirements.. thank you :)
  4. Maharg
    Offline

    Maharg Well-Known Member

    Pretty much the same as first time.

    You will need an A2 English test (I think) and, yes, you need to pay NHS fee.

    Also, get your husband to do it everything! It will be a lot easier for him.

Share This Page